• Welcome to our Staff Directory! Below you will find a way to search through all FFC8 staff, including those at Abrams Elementary. You can limit your search by selecting Abrams or choose a specific grade first.

     

Staff Directory

  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • All
  • A.I.M Education Center
  • A.I.M. Education Center
  • Abrams Elementary
  • Aragon Elementary
  • Carson Middle School
  • Conrad Early Learning Center
  • District Wide
  • Eagleside Elementary
  • FFC Online Academy
  • Fountain Middle School
  • Fountain-Fort Carson High School
  • Jordahl Elementary
  • Mesa Elementary
  • Mountainside Elementary
  • Patriot Elementary
  • Weikel Elementary
  • Welte Education Center
  • All
  • Academic and Behavior Interventionist
  • Activities Director
  • Affective Needs Teacher
  • Art Teacher
  • Art Teacher/Graphic Design
  • Assessment Specialist
  • Assistant Principal
  • Athletic Department Secretary
  • At-Risk Teacher
  • Behavior Support Specialist
  • Building Interventionist
  • Building Secretary
  • Business Teacher
  • Campus Supervisor
  • Coach
  • Counselor
  • Culinary Arts Teacher
  • Deaf & Hard of Hearing Teacher
  • Dean of Students
  • ELA Teacher
  • ELL Teacher
  • Fifth Grade Teacher
  • First Grade Teacher
  • Foreign Language Teacher
  • Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Gifted and Talented Teacher
  • High School Registrar
  • HS Music Teacher - Vocal
  • HS Teacher
  • Industrial Arts Teacher
  • Instructional Coach
  • Itinerant
  • JROTC Instructor
  • Kindergarten Teacher
  • Language Arts Teacher
  • Licensed Practical Nurse
  • Literacy Interventionist
  • Math Teacher
  • Media Specialist
  • Music Teacher
  • Music Teacher - Instrument
  • Music Teacher - Vocal
  • Occupational Therapist
  • Physical Education Teacher
  • Physical Therapist
  • Preschool Administrator
  • Preschool Teacher
  • Principal
  • Psychologist
  • Psychologist Intern
  • Reading Interventionist
  • School Nurse
  • Science Teacher
  • Second Grade Teacher
  • Sign Interpreter
  • Social Studies Teacher
  • Social Worker
  • Spanish Teacher
  • Special Education Facilitator
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Special Education Teacher - Transition
  • Speech Language Pathologist
  • Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
  • Stem Teacher
  • Success Academy Teacher
  • Teacher
  • Teacher Business
  • Technology Teacher
  • Third Grade Teacher
  • Title I Building Interventionist
  • Title I Teacher
  • Transition Coach
Submit

Grade Level Teams

  • Kindergarten 
    • Ms. Cantu
    • Mrs. Cassavaugh
    • Mrs. Hacker
    • Ms. Shaffer
    • Ms. Swenson
    • Ms. Turner

     

     First Grade
     Second Grade
    • Mrs. Melugin
    • Ms. Salser
    • Mr. Snelling
    • Mr. Valleskey
     
    Third Grade
    • Mrs. McCoy
    • Ms. Perry
    • Mrs. Sanchez
     Fourth Grade
    • Ms. Conner
    • Mrs. Edwards
    • Ms. Leach
     Fifth Grade
    • Mrs. Baudoindajoux
    • Ms. Sinicropi

     

Related Arts

  • P.E.
    Mr. Chae
     
    Art
    Mrs. Malave-Miller
     
     
    Music
     
    Library/Technology
    Ms. Bandoch
     
     

Student Support Staff

  •  
    School Counselor   
    Miss Dunnihoo                            
                                                                      
    Speech Therapist                                 
    Mrs. Helmes                                          
                     
    Special Education
    Mrs. Bent (3-5)
    Ms. Bystrom (K-2)
     
    Autism
    Ms. Montoya
     
    Autism Paraeducators
    Ms. Rizzo
    Ms. Sanchez
    Ms. Taylor
     
    School Psychologist
    Mrs. Fiorillo
                                                       
    ELL                                                            
    Mrs. Farrell                                              
                                                                  
    Interventionist                                     
    Mrs. McIntosh 
    Mrs. Hyde 
     
    Instructional Coach     
    Ms. Martinez                                      
      
    School Nurse
    Mrs. Evans 
     
    School Resource Officer
    Officer Buck
     
    Behavioral Health Therapist
    Mrs. Bancroft 
     
    MFLC
    Mrs. Cregut                                     
                                                                       
    Occupational Therapist                     
    Ms. Eisele                                                           
                                                                     
    Physical Therapist                                
     Ms. Sikora
                                      
    Cafeteria                                                 
    Ms. Bonnie
    Ms. Nadia (manager) 
    Ms. Susana

School Staff

  • Ms. Candise
    Secretary 
    Ms. Jean
    Secretary 
    Ms. Heather
    Secretary 
     
    Ms. Aly
    Custodian 
    Mr. Neru
    Custodian 
    Ms. Natally
    Custodian