• staff 19-20

    Welcome to our Staff Directory! Below you will find a way to search through all FFC8 staff, including those at CMS. You can limit your search by selecting CMS or choose a specific grade or content area first.


    Below the staff search function is a list of all CMS staff including those who have links to websites.

Staff Directory

  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • All
  • A.I.M Education Center
  • A.I.M. Education Center
  • Abrams Elementary
  • Aragon Elementary
  • Carson Middle School
  • Conrad Early Learning Center
  • District Wide
  • Eagleside Elementary
  • FFC Online Academy
  • Fountain Middle School
  • Fountain-Fort Carson High School
  • Jordahl Elementary
  • Mesa Elementary
  • Mountainside Elementary
  • Patriot Elementary
  • Weikel Elementary
  • Welte Education Center
  • All
  • Academic and Behavior Interventionist
  • Activities Director
  • Affective Needs Teacher
  • Art Teacher
  • Art Teacher/Graphic Design
  • Assessment Specialist
  • Assistant Principal
  • Athletic Department Secretary
  • At-Risk Teacher
  • Behavior Support Specialist
  • Building Interventionist
  • Building Secretary
  • Business Teacher
  • Campus Supervisor
  • Coach
  • Counselor
  • Culinary Arts Teacher
  • Deaf & Hard of Hearing Teacher
  • Dean of Students
  • ELA Teacher
  • ELL Teacher
  • Fifth Grade Teacher
  • First Grade Teacher
  • Foreign Language Teacher
  • Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Gifted and Talented Teacher
  • High School Registrar
  • HS Music Teacher - Vocal
  • HS Teacher
  • Industrial Arts Teacher
  • Instructional Coach
  • Itinerant
  • JROTC Instructor
  • Kindergarten Teacher
  • Language Arts Teacher
  • Licensed Practical Nurse
  • Literacy Interventionist
  • Math Teacher
  • Media Specialist
  • Music Teacher
  • Music Teacher - Instrument
  • Music Teacher - Vocal
  • Occupational Therapist
  • Physical Education Teacher
  • Physical Therapist
  • Preschool Administrator
  • Preschool Teacher
  • Principal
  • Psychologist
  • Psychologist Intern
  • Reading Interventionist
  • School Nurse
  • Science Teacher
  • Second Grade Teacher
  • Sign Interpreter
  • Social Studies Teacher
  • Social Worker
  • Spanish Teacher
  • Special Education Facilitator
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Special Education Teacher - Transition
  • Speech Language Pathologist
  • Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
  • Stem Teacher
  • Success Academy Teacher
  • Teacher
  • Teacher Business
  • Technology Teacher
  • Third Grade Teacher
  • Title I Building Interventionist
  • Title I Teacher
  • Transition Coach
Submit

Grade Level Teams

  •  
    CSU thunderwolves
     
    6th Grade Thunder Wolves (Gold)
     
    Elizabeth Litzelman
    ELA
     
    Erin Hughes
    Social Studies
     
    Amanda Mydlowski
    Science
     
    Dana Lord 
    Math
     
     
     
    mavericks  6th Grade Mavericks
    (Black)
     
    Ben Cole
    Social Studies
     
    Alex Zupans
    Science
     
    Kyrie Bledsoe
    ELA
     
      Christina Moore
    Math
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     UNC Bears
     
    7th Grade Bears
    (Gold)
     
    Steven Harris
    Social Studies
     
    Sarah Cobos
    Science
     
    Ariel Moreno
    Math
     
    Andrea Lessard
    ELA
     
     
    Mt.Lions
     
    7th Grade Mountain Lions (Black)
     
    Reagan Hudson
    ELA
     
    Austin La Cost
    Social Studies
     
    Alisha Higgins
    Math
     
    Angela Lau
    Science
     
     
    CMS logo
     
    8th Grade Gold
     
    Taylor Martin
    Math
     
    Caitlyn Harris
    Science
     
    Emily Puffet
    Social Studies
     
    Julia Martin
    ELA
     
     
    8th Grade Black
     
    Anthony Hoehn
    Social Studies
     
    Caitlin Raymond
    ELA
     
    Alya Klopp
    Math
     
    Cameron Israel
    Science

     


     

     

Electives

Student Support Staff

  • Counseling  
    Cynthia Parker 6th Grade Counselor  
    Connie McCombie 7th Grade Counselor  
    Tyler Keidel 8th Grade Counselor  
    Mental and Physical Health  
    Rylee Schafer Psychologist  
    Katelyn Sikora Physical Therapist  
    Kathy Johnson Deaf & Hard of Hearing  
    Pamela Heinnemann Speech Therapist  

     


     

Special Education/ PERA Staff

  • Rosemary Hunter SPED Teacher
    Kara Deliberto SPED Teacher
    Victoria Barrett SPED Teacher
    Bailey Gambrell SPED Teacher
    Sheri Wilkening SPED Teacher
    Jennifer Kirts SPED Teacher
    Pera Staff
    Min Jung Glad Sped Para
    Debra France Sped Para
    Consuelo Williams Sped Para
    Charlotte O'Neill Sped Para
    Nikkia Green Sped Para
    Annette Blue Sped Para
    Natalia Garcia Rivera Sped Para

     

School Staff

  • Office Staff

    Nicole McClain

    Building Secretary

     

    Roberta Barela

    Building Secretary

     

     Miss Anjelica 

    Building Secretary

     

    Miss Johanna 

    Attendance Secretary

     

    Instructional Coach
    Markus Moeder Chandler

    Instructional Coach

     

    Building Technicians
    Josh Brown Building Tech
    Mary Schoonover Building Tech
    Jeff Garcia Building Tech
    Kevin Reinhold Building Tech
    Bettina Carswell Building Tech
    Marcella Pacheco Building Supervisor
    Tech E.R.
    Steven Rodgers Computer Tech

    English Language Learners
    Jenny Freer ELL
    Nurse's Office
    Lisa Gotschalk School Nurse